Faculty & Staff

Executive Committee

Kevin Skeoch

Kevin Skeoch

Head of School
Thomas Cho

Thomas Cho

Business Director / Chief Financial Officer
Mark Geraets

Mark Geraets

Upper School Principal
Jason Hayter

Jason Hayter

Lower School Principal
Julie Sykes

Julie Sykes

Whole School Vice Principal

Senior Leadership Team

Kevin Skeoch

Kevin Skeoch

Head of School
Mark Geraets

Mark Geraets

Upper School Principal
Jason Hayter

Jason Hayter

Lower School Principal
Julie Sykes

Julie Sykes

Whole School Vice Principal
Cherie Mar

Cherie Mar

Dean of Student Life / Child Protection Officer
Frank Vink

Frank Vink

Dean of Technology & Innovation, DP Business Management
Laura Smith

Laura Smith

PYP Coordinator / Reaccreditation Co-Chair
Alex Kim

Alex Kim

Director of ICT
Hailey Choon Hwa An

Hailey Choon Hwa An

Director of Human Resources
Paul Chung

Paul Chung

Director of Enrollment Management / Crisis Management Manager
Grace Zimmerman

Grace Zimmerman

Director of Communications
Daniel Suarez

Daniel Suarez

Dean of Teaching and Learning / MYP Coordinator

Early Childhood Division

Jason Hayter

Jason Hayter

Lower School Principal
Rosalie Van Mierlo

Rosalie Van Mierlo

Early Childhood Division Manager / PYP Kindergarten Teacher
Allan Ward

Allan Ward

PYP Kindergarten
Nikolay Bukilic

Nikolay Bukilic

PYP Visual Arts
Paul Chung

Paul Chung

Director of Enrollment Management / Crisis Management Manager
Paulo Cohen-Myers

Paulo Cohen-Myers

PYP/MYP Quest
Leozanda De Klerk

Leozanda De Klerk

PYP Preschool
Sarah Handley

Sarah Handley

Whole School Librarian / Media Specialist / DP Theory of Knowledge / Extended Essay Coordinator
Haeram Hwang

Haeram Hwang

PYP Teaching Assistant
James Jang

James Jang

PYP/MYP/DP Music
Ja-Young Jang

Ja-Young Jang

PYP Teaching Assistant
Ji Yeon Kim

Ji Yeon Kim

PYP Teaching Assistant
Anthony Mar

Anthony Mar

HoD Design, WS Makerspace Coordinator
Cherie Mar

Cherie Mar

Dean of Student Life / Child Protection Officer
Nolie Nerpiol

Nolie Nerpiol

PYP Teaching Assistant
Rona Nerpiol

Rona Nerpiol

PYP Teaching Assistant
Dee Peyton

Dee Peyton

PYP Visual Arts / Quest
Dale Samuels

Dale Samuels

Whole School Pastoral Counsellor
Diana Shin

Diana Shin

PYP Music / Teaching Assistant
Laura Smith

Laura Smith

PYP Coordinator / Reaccreditation Co-Chair
Frank Vink

Frank Vink

Dean of Technology & Innovation, DP Business Management
Nathalie Waldmann

Nathalie Waldmann

PYP Music / German
Jamie Wheatley

Jamie Wheatley

PYP Music / Drama, Lifeguard
Justine Yeates

Justine Yeates

HoD Quest
Sunmi Yu

Sunmi Yu

PYP Korean

Lower School

Jason Hayter

Jason Hayter

Lower School Principal
Laura Smith

Laura Smith

PYP Coordinator / Reaccreditation Co-Chair
Nikolay Bukilic

Nikolay Bukilic

PYP Visual Arts
Haeri Chung

Haeri Chung

PYP/DP Korean B
Paul Chung

Paul Chung

Director of Enrollment Management / Crisis Management Manager
Paulo Cohen-Myers

Paulo Cohen-Myers

PYP/MYP Quest
Scott Day

Scott Day

Athletic Director / HoD Physical & Health Education
Carla Egert

Carla Egert

PYP/MYP/DP German A/B
Sarah Handley

Sarah Handley

Whole School Librarian / Media Specialist / DP Theory of Knowledge / Extended Essay Coordinator
Robert Inman

Robert Inman

PYP Grade 3
Michelle Jaeckel

Michelle Jaeckel

PYP Grade 4
James Jang

James Jang

PYP/MYP/DP Music
Jeein Jeon

Jeein Jeon

Makerspace Assistant
Soo-Kyung Jun

Soo-Kyung Jun

PYP/MYP Korean B
Jarvis (Seyoon) Kim

Jarvis (Seyoon) Kim

PYP Teaching Assistant
Dinu Lakhiani

Dinu Lakhiani

PYP Grade 2
Javier Lamas

Javier Lamas

PYP Physical & Health Education
Whitney Lee

Whitney Lee

MYP Physical & Health Education
Emily Macklin

Emily Macklin

PYP Grade 2
Anthony Mar

Anthony Mar

HoD Design, WS Makerspace Coordinator
Cherie Mar

Cherie Mar

Dean of Student Life / Child Protection Officer
Jessica Mielcarz

Jessica Mielcarz

PYP Grade 3
Nicole Nel

Nicole Nel

PYP Preschool
Helena Noonan

Helena Noonan

PYP Grade 1
Paul Noonan

Paul Noonan

PYP Grade 5
Beth Overby

Beth Overby

PYP Grade 5
Dee Peyton

Dee Peyton

PYP Visual Arts / Quest
Analeece Rodriguez-Holloway

Analeece Rodriguez-Holloway

Speech & Language Specialist / Quest
Maki Saito

Maki Saito

Lower School Secretary
Dale Samuels

Dale Samuels

Whole School Pastoral Counsellor
Diana Shin

Diana Shin

PYP Music / Teaching Assistant
Frank Vink

Frank Vink

Dean of Technology & Innovation, DP Business Management
Nathalie Waldmann

Nathalie Waldmann

PYP Music / German
Chad Wanner

Chad Wanner

Assistant Athletic Director / MYP Physical & Health Education, Re-accreditation Chair
Jamie Wheatley

Jamie Wheatley

PYP Music / Drama, Lifeguard
Nicole Wittman

Nicole Wittman

PYP Grade 4
Justine Yeates

Justine Yeates

HoD Quest
Helen Yoon

Helen Yoon

PYP/MYP Quest
Sunmi Yu

Sunmi Yu

PYP Korean

Upper School

Mark Geraets

Mark Geraets

Upper School Principal
Julie Sykes

Julie Sykes

Whole School Vice Principal
Peter Brewis

Peter Brewis

MYP English A / Individuals & Societies, WS Quest
Jill Briand

Jill Briand

MYP Science / DP Biology
Martin Caldon

Martin Caldon

MYP Science / DP Physics / Quest
Li Chi

Li Chi

PYP/MYP/DP Chinese
Reina Choi

Reina Choi

MYP/DP Mathematics / Quest
Ian Christophe Espouy

Ian Christophe Espouy

MYP/DP Spanish / German
Haeri Chung

Haeri Chung

PYP/DP Korean B
Paul Chung

Paul Chung

Director of Enrollment Management / Crisis Management Manager
Paulo Cohen-Myers

Paulo Cohen-Myers

PYP/MYP Quest
Gavin Collier

Gavin Collier

MYP/DP Mathematics
Georgina Dalmau

Georgina Dalmau

DP HoD Language B / MYP/DP Spanish, MYP/DP Spanish
Scott Day

Scott Day

Athletic Director / HoD Physical & Health Education
Tiffany Dessain

Tiffany Dessain

MYP Science / Mathematics / Quest
MaKenzie Doyle

MaKenzie Doyle

MYP/DP Music
Carla Egert

Carla Egert

PYP/MYP/DP German A/B
Tim Emmons

Tim Emmons

MYP HoD Language B, MYP/DP English B
Paige Fouty

Paige Fouty

MYP/DP English A / Theory of Knowledge
David Gagnier

David Gagnier

MYP/DP English A
Yvonne Geraets

Yvonne Geraets

PYP/MYP Quest
James Hadley

James Hadley

MYP/DP Drama / Film / Media
Sarah Handley

Sarah Handley

Whole School Librarian / Media Specialist / DP Theory of Knowledge / Extended Essay Coordinator
James Jang

James Jang

PYP/MYP/DP Music
Jeein Jeon

Jeein Jeon

Makerspace Assistant
Hana Jeong

Hana Jeong

MYP/DP Mathematics
Soo-Kyung Jun

Soo-Kyung Jun

PYP/MYP Korean B
Eric Kim

Eric Kim

Makerspace Assistant
Susan Kim

Susan Kim

MYP Science / DP Chemistry, Service as Action Leader
Julien Laplante

Julien Laplante

PYP Physical & Health Education
Sook Hyun Lee

Sook Hyun Lee

PYP/MYP/DP Korean A
Whitney Lee

Whitney Lee

MYP Physical & Health Education
Andrew MacLachlan

Andrew MacLachlan

DP Coordinator / DP History
Anthony Mar

Anthony Mar

HoD Design, WS Makerspace Coordinator
Cherie Mar

Cherie Mar

Dean of Student Life / Child Protection Officer
June Marshall

June Marshall

MYP/DP Chinese
Paul Marshall

Paul Marshall

HoD Mathematics
Mary Kay McCaffrey

Mary Kay McCaffrey

Director of College Counselling, WS College Counselor
Margaret McKellar

Margaret McKellar

MYP Design / DP Computer Science / Makerspace
Terence Mitchell

Terence Mitchell

HoD Individuals & Societies / MYP Individuals & Societies / DP Economics, Head of Department Individuals and Society
Michele Newman

Michele Newman

HoD Language A / DP English A / Theory of Knowledge Coordinator
Chris Oh

Chris Oh

MYP Science / DP Chemistry / Quest
Dee Peyton

Dee Peyton

PYP Visual Arts / Quest
Samuel Peyton

Samuel Peyton

HoD Science / MYP Science / DP Biology
Jonathan Pratt

Jonathan Pratt

MYP Design / Assistant Makerspace Coordinator, Personal Project Coordinator
Bora Rancic

Bora Rancic

MYP English A / Quest
Tristan Roddick

Tristan Roddick

MYP Individuals & Societies / DP Geography, Forensics Supervisor
Analeece Rodriguez-Holloway

Analeece Rodriguez-Holloway

Speech & Language Specialist / Quest
George Salmon

George Salmon

MYP Individuals & Societies / DP Psychology / Theory of Knowledge, MUN Supervisor
Dale Samuels

Dale Samuels

Whole School Pastoral Counsellor
Daniel Suarez

Daniel Suarez

Dean of Teaching and Learning / MYP Coordinator
Jane Thomas

Jane Thomas

MYP/DP Visual Arts / Creativity, Activity, Service Coordinator, CAS Coordinator
Jordan Thomas

Jordan Thomas

Director of Creative & Performing Arts / MYP Drama / DP Theatre
Chris Thomson

Chris Thomson

MYP College & Career Counsellor
Frank Vink

Frank Vink

Dean of Technology & Innovation, DP Business Management
Gregory Walasek

Gregory Walasek

MYP/DP Visual Arts / EARCOS Teacher Representative
Chad Wanner

Chad Wanner

Assistant Athletic Director / MYP Physical & Health Education, Re-accreditation Chair
Justine Yeates

Justine Yeates

HoD Quest
Jamie Yoo

Jamie Yoo

MYP/DP Science Technician
Helen Yoon

Helen Yoon

PYP/MYP Quest

Business Support

Constituent

Thomas Cho

Thomas Cho

Business Director / Chief Financial Officer
Hailey Choon Hwa An

Hailey Choon Hwa An

Director of Human Resources
Paul Chung

Paul Chung

Director of Enrollment Management / Crisis Management Manager
Jina Hwang

Jina Hwang

Senior Accountant
Julie Hwang

Julie Hwang

Registrar
Donna Kang

Donna Kang

Executive Secretary
Alex Kim

Alex Kim

Director of ICT
Amy Kim

Amy Kim

Registrar / Quest Assistant
Chloe Kim

Chloe Kim

Audio Visual Technician, Auditorium Manager
JeeIn Kim

JeeIn Kim

Upper School Secretary
Julie Kim

Julie Kim

Extra Curricular Programme Coordinator / Logistics Officer
David Lee

David Lee

General Affairs Manager
Michael Lee

Michael Lee

Purchasing Manager
Nami Lee

Nami Lee

Accounting Manager
Shawn Lee

Shawn Lee

Senior HR Officer
Sunny SunHwa Lee

Sunny SunHwa Lee

School Nurse
SungGil Lim

SungGil Lim

Facility Manager
Justin Jeong-Soo Park

Justin Jeong-Soo Park

Senior IT Specialist
Maki Saito

Maki Saito

Lower School Secretary
Alexander Shim

Alexander Shim

Communications Officer / Alumni Relations
Shawn KyungKi Son

Shawn KyungKi Son

Senior Electrician
Hyejin Yoo

Hyejin Yoo

Admissions Officer
Grace Zimmerman

Grace Zimmerman

Director of Communications